€899,600

House Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire - 7 bedrooms - 333m²

44230 - Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire

323m² 10 rooms 7 beds

DESCRIPTION

New at JUNOT Nantes – La Baule – Pornic, exclusive member of FORBES Global Properties.

Residential neighborhood of Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire, family house of 233sqm habitable, built on a splendid landscaped and wooded plot of 1,290sqm with a heated pool.

House including a double garage.

On the ground floor: entrance with cloakroom, spacious living/dining room with a study area opening onto the garden, living room with fireplace, equipped kitchen opening onto the terrace and the pool.

A bedroom with private shower room and toilet, as well as a mezzanine bedroom.

Boiler room completing this level.

Upstairs, a landing with storage services three bedrooms, a bathroom with toilet, as well as a bedroom with private shower room and toilet.

The master room has a bathroom with toilet, an equipped dressing room, and a private terrace with a sauna overlooking the garden.

Outside: a carport that can shelter several vehicles, an adjoining outbuilding, and two closed garages.

The enclosed garden of 1,290sqm includes a swimming pool.

Immediate proximity to transportation (lines 97 & 47 as well as school bus collection).

Volumes, charm, and an ideal location in a residential neighborhood

Sale price 899,600€ including fees of which 4% VAT agency charges borne by the buyer, or a net selling price of 865,000€.

For all information, contact Anne BESSON-BROCHARD — Phone +3361302...

Energy class: C

Climate class: C

Estimated annual energy expenses for this dwelling for standard use range from €3,420 to €4,670.

Average energy prices indexed on the years 2021, 2022, 2023 (including subscription).

Information on the risks this property is exposed to are available on the Georisques website:

  • 7 spacious bedrooms perfect for the whole family.
  • Heated swimming pool for your relaxation moments.
  • Double garage and carport for practical parking.

Family house of 323 sqm - 7 bedrooms - Swimming pool

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website :

Ref : 3092JNABRO - Date : 13/05/2026

FEATURES

Pool

DETAILS

Price €899,600
Home type House
City Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire (44230)
Rooms 10
Surface 333 m²
Living surface 323 m²
Land surface 1,290 m²
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Kitcken type Cuisine equipée

ENERGY DIAGNOSIS

DPE C 120 kWh/m².y
GES C 25 kgCO2/m².y

LOCATION

CONTACT US

JUNOT NANTES - LA BAULE - PORNIC

1 place Delorme

44000 NANTES

INFORMATION REQUEST

Request more information from JUNOT NANTES - LA BAULE - PORNIC.

* Required fields

SEE ALSO