€765,000

House Mesquer - 6 bedrooms

44420 - Mesquer

210m² 9 rooms 6 beds

DESCRIPTION

Opposite the port of Kercabellec, 700 m from Kervarin beach, on a plot of 883 m2, a renovated family house of 210.44 m2 Carrez (total surface area: 248.54 m2) comprising on the ground floor: an entrance hall, an entrance hall with staircase to the first floor and access to the garden level, a double living room with open-plan kitchen extending onto a terrace with panoramic views over the marshes, the traict and the port of Kercabellec, a hallway leading to a bedroom with en suite shower room and a wc.

Upstairs: a landing leading to four bedrooms and a bathroom with bath, shower and toilet.

The garden level includes a laundry room with a boiler room and a studio flat accessible from both inside the house and via a private entrance, comprising a living room with an open-plan kitchen opening onto a covered terrace and the garden, a bedroom and a shower room with toilet.

There is also an attached garage for parking a car and two-wheelers.

Central heating by heat pump.

ECD: Class B - GHG: Class A.

Estimated annual energy costs for standard use: between €1,665 and €2,253 per year (average energy prices indexed to 2021, 2022 and 2023, including subscription).

Selling price: €765,000, including 2.7% VAT in fees payable by the buyer.

Net selling price: €745,000.

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

  • High-quality renovation with bright and modern spaces.
  • Panoramic view of the marshes and the port from the terrace.
  • Independent studio perfect for guests or rental.

House for sale

Ref : 7507101-ALT - Date : 14/05/2026

FEATURES

Terrace
Car park
Garden

DETAILS

Price €765,000
Home type House
City Mesquer (44420)
Rooms 9
Living surface 210 m²
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Exposure Est
Parking Car park

ENERGY DIAGNOSIS

DPE B 84 kWh/m².y
GES A 3 kgCO2/m².y

LOCATION

CONTACT US

Belles Roches Immobilier

13 Bis Avenue de La Motte Picquet

75007 PARIS 7E

INFORMATION REQUEST

Request more information from Belles Roches Immobilier.

* Required fields

SEE ALSO